ShowSec's Dog Sports SiteShowSec's Dog Sports Site

Home | Login | Register | My Entries | Online Entries | Catalogues | Files | Sally's Calendar
Show Results | Searchable Results | Dog Classes & Timeline | Dog Stats | Overall Stats
About | Links | Forum | Contact

Live! Video Stream |

Searchable Show Results Database


This is a list of all the event results that have been recorded at shows that Diana has worked as show secretary, or for events where another show secretary has supplied the results to this site.

You can currently search within these results to find the dog number, dog name, class, judge, event, event type or handler.

If you have results data for a show which we do not have, please send it to us for inclusion.


Event Date:
Search parameter 1:
Search parameter 2:
Search parameter 3:




(Use % as a wildcard, or use OR to return multiple specific entries)

Displaying all results by: Date, class, placing ("D"'s Excluded "Faults" Included)

Showing 100 Results out of 97727
Display:

AD - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 33.817 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.52 metres per second
Number: P131
Petname: Deo
Fullname: JGrCh Deoxyribonucleic Acid JAB
Handler: Kelly Daniel
Class: AD - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 20
Judge: Jacqui Wigmore
SCT: 62 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 153 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 49.390 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.1 metres per second
Number: I683
Petname: Max
Fullname: Maximus Ignota Originem JD
Handler: Christine Cannell
Class: AD - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 20
Judge: Jacqui Wigmore
SCT: 62 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 153 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Elementary A - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 20.934 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.73 metres per second
Number: R237
Petname: Islay
Fullname: Lundavra Mystic Blue Islay
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 23.482 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.22 metres per second
Number: J642
Petname: Cruz
Fullname: Cruz
Handler: Paul Corringham
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 24.351 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.07 metres per second
Number: P714
Petname: Luna
Fullname: Sarolta Summer Spice
Handler: Paul Corringham
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 22.081 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.48 metres per second
Number: R634
Petname: Sugar
Fullname: Lundavra Mystic-Sweet Reflex
Handler: Bridee Manning
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 25.792 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.84 metres per second
Number: K694
Petname: Chica
Fullname: Chica
Handler: Brenda Richards
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 27.526 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.6 metres per second
Number: L159
Petname: Jack
Fullname: Jacky Boy
Handler: Rebecca Maud
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 28.275 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.5 metres per second
Number: R679
Petname: Winter
Fullname: Hillswick Highland Winter
Handler: Sheeran Johnson
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 30.129 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.29 metres per second
Number: R683
Petname: Luna
Fullname: Odiez Bronze Goddess
Handler: Christine Cannell
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 35.459 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 2.79 metres per second
Number: R637
Petname: Solas
Fullname: Lundavra Mystic-Solas
Handler: Debra McCready
Class: Elementary A - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 9
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Elementary B - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 24.626 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.02 metres per second
Number: Z100
Petname: Pippa
Fullname: Pippa
Handler: Abbey Lindsay
Class: Elementary B - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 8
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 38.465 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.57 metres per second
Number: Z001
Petname: Ralph
Fullname: Ralph
Handler: Valerie Nelson
Class: Elementary B - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 8
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 28.914 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.42 metres per second
Number: Z600
Petname: Kenzie
Fullname: Kenzie
Handler: Leslee Taylor
Class: Elementary B - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 8
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 40.934 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 2.42 metres per second
Number: P717
Petname: Kruger
Fullname: Kruger
Handler: Shannon Hibbard
Class: Elementary B - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 8
Judge: Julie Palmer
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 99 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Intermediate - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 34.477 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.09 metres per second
Number: J206
Petname: Peaches
Fullname: Peaches ADXG JAG
Handler: Chris Charlton
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 34.725 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.06 metres per second
Number: S110
Petname: Ace
Fullname: Ace of Cards from Taff JD
Handler: Toshimi Service
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 36.210 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.89 metres per second
Number: L117
Petname: Danny
Fullname: Danny ADX JDX
Handler: Earle Dennis
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 43.506 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.24 metres per second
Number: K109
Petname: Nessie
Fullname: Armadale Tansy ADX
Handler: Jenny Lawry
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 51.585 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.73 metres per second
Number: P126
Petname: Tua
Fullname: Tua Terminator ADXG JDX
Handler: Jacqui Wigmore
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 33.611 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.2 metres per second
Number: G200
Petname: Hiska
Fullname: AgCh Hiska ADXG JAX
Handler: Matilda van Rijnberk
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 34.554 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.08 metres per second
Number: J688
Petname: Ziggy
Fullname: Ziggy Morrell JDX
Handler: Michael Morrell
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 43.905 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.21 metres per second
Number: M713
Petname: Keara
Fullname: Keara CGCG AD
Handler: Sarah Ridley
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 34.012 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.15 metres per second
Number: L224
Petname: Buzz
Fullname: Corindale To Infinity ADXG JAX
Handler: Chris Charlton
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 43.746 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.22 metres per second
Number: G208
Petname: Cara
Fullname: Ohutu Posh-Rose ADXS JAX
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 47.709 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 2.96 metres per second
Number: R666
Petname: Drama
Fullname: Gregorian Dramatic Omen
Handler: Nicki Oade
Class: Intermediate - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 51 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 141 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Novice - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 28.207 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.33 metres per second
Number: R666
Petname: Drama
Fullname: Gregorian Dramatic Omen
Handler: Nicki Oade
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 32.247 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.78 metres per second
Number: J688
Petname: Ziggy
Fullname: Ziggy Morrell JDX
Handler: Michael Morrell
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 32.973 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.7 metres per second
Number: M713
Petname: Keara
Fullname: Keara CGCG AD
Handler: Sarah Ridley
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 34.787 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.51 metres per second
Number: S101
Petname: Zak
Fullname: Zak
Handler: Mia Heijnen
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 35.687 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.42 metres per second
Number: M724
Petname: Baxter
Fullname: Baxter
Handler: Julie Nelson
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 37.974 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.21 metres per second
Number: K109
Petname: Nessie
Fullname: Armadale Tansy ADX
Handler: Jenny Lawry
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 38.897 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.14 metres per second
Number: R607
Petname: Zeb
Fullname: Southerly Zebastian
Handler: Sue Rae
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 39.462 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.09 metres per second
Number: L295
Petname: Jessie
Fullname: Jessie AD RE
Handler: Janetta McKechnie
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 39.845 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.06 metres per second
Number: M645
Petname: Hunter
Fullname: Ohutu True Wana B Hunter
Handler: Debbie Powell
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 40.789 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.99 metres per second
Number: M110
Petname: Piper
Fullname: Ottadale Cheviot Hills ADX JD
Handler: Rosemarie Baker
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 43.094 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.83 metres per second
Number: J305
Petname: Dexter
Fullname: Afonderi Enough All Red E JD
Handler: Helen Winch
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 43.827 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.78 metres per second
Number: P026
Petname: Abby
Fullname: Abby JD
Handler: Jacqui Wigmore
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 38.986 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.13 metres per second
Number: R130
Petname: Chino
Fullname: Chino
Handler: Matilda van Rijnberk
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 42.277 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 2.89 metres per second
Number: R125
Petname: Ella
Fullname: Eyspy a Gift of Love
Handler: Inah Mundy
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 54.270 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 2.25 metres per second
Number: I683
Petname: Max
Fullname: Maximus Ignota Originem JD
Handler: Christine Cannell
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 16th
Time: 55.021 seconds
Faults: 6
Points: 0
Speed: 2.22 metres per second
Number: I018
Petname: Sparky
Fullname: Sparky ADX JD
Handler: Jacqui Wigmore
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 17th
Time: 39.544 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.09 metres per second
Number: J227
Petname: Shona
Fullname: Lundavra Mystic Isle of Shona ADXB JDX
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 18th
Time: 41.187 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 2.96 metres per second
Number: L686
Petname: Razz
Fullname: Gremlix Razzle Dazzle CGCG AD JD RA
Handler: Carolyn Bassett
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 19th
Time: 43.276 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 2.82 metres per second
Number: M662
Petname: Bill
Fullname: Banjo Bill
Handler: Jenny Lawry
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 20th
Time: 47.023 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 2.59 metres per second
Number: Z002
Petname: Bo
Fullname: Bo
Handler: Louie Chang
Class: Novice - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 35
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 49 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 122 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Senior - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 42.629 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.34 metres per second
Number: G200
Petname: Hiska
Fullname: AgCh Hiska ADXG JAX
Handler: Matilda van Rijnberk
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 46.030 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.02 metres per second
Number: M249
Petname: Pitch
Fullname: Sonova Pitch ADXS JDX
Handler: Anna Snell
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 48.361 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.83 metres per second
Number: L117
Petname: Danny
Fullname: Danny ADX JDX
Handler: Earle Dennis
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 49.395 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.75 metres per second
Number: I622
Petname: King
Fullname: King ADXG JAX
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 46.578 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.97 metres per second
Number: I633
Petname: Abbey
Fullname: Abbey-Gail ADXS JDX
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 57.127 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.24 metres per second
Number: P126
Petname: Tua
Fullname: Tua Terminator ADXG JDX
Handler: Jacqui Wigmore
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 60.272 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.07 metres per second
Number: P001
Petname: Reggie
Fullname: Reggie AD JD
Handler: Ros Saffer
Class: Senior - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 16
Judge: Allan Rohde
SCT: 66 sec   QCT: 59 sec
SCL: 185 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Starters - Unsplit

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 24.000 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.38 metres per second
Number: S101
Petname: Zak
Fullname: Zak
Handler: Mia Heijnen
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 25.098 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.18 metres per second
Number: S210
Petname: Skye
Fullname: Ticotonic Spirit of Skye
Handler: Hayley Webb
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 27.352 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.84 metres per second
Number: M662
Petname: Bill
Fullname: Banjo Bill
Handler: Jenny Lawry
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 29.764 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.53 metres per second
Number: J305
Petname: Dexter
Fullname: Afonderi Enough All Red E JD
Handler: Helen Winch
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 30.798 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.41 metres per second
Number: K723
Petname: Misha
Fullname: Misha CGCB RA
Handler: Janetta McKechnie
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 32.884 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.19 metres per second
Number: K725
Petname: Mowgli
Fullname: Mowgli
Handler: Karli Houston
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 41.393 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 2.54 metres per second
Number: I683
Petname: Max
Fullname: Maximus Ignota Originem JD
Handler: Christine Cannell
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 27.402 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.83 metres per second
Number: Z002
Petname: Bo
Fullname: Bo
Handler: Louie Chang
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 29.988 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.5 metres per second
Number: R634
Petname: Sugar
Fullname: Lundavra Mystic-Sweet Reflex
Handler: Bridee Manning
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 30.651 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.43 metres per second
Number: M645
Petname: Hunter
Fullname: Ohutu True Wana B Hunter
Handler: Debbie Powell
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 38.963 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 2.69 metres per second
Number: Z100
Petname: Pippa
Fullname: Pippa
Handler: Abbey Lindsay
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 28.471 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.69 metres per second
Number: S209
Petname: Phoebe
Fullname: Bright Phoebe of Ticotonic
Handler: Doreen Webb
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 33.005 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.18 metres per second
Number: R125
Petname: Ella
Fullname: Eyspy a Gift of Love
Handler: Inah Mundy
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 31.696 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 3.31 metres per second
Number: P714
Petname: Luna
Fullname: Sarolta Summer Spice
Handler: Paul Corringham
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 68.603 seconds
Faults: 36
Points: 0
Speed: 1.53 metres per second
Number: Z001
Petname: Ralph
Fullname: Ralph
Handler: Valerie Nelson
Class: Starters - Unsplit
Number of dogs: 33
Judge: Amanda Benson
SCT: 42 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 105 metres
Event: North Shore DTC
Event Type: Ribbon Trial
Date: Sun 19th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Intermediate - Maxi

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 32.372 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.63 metres per second
Number: L670
Petname: Swift
Fullname: AgGrCh & JCh Aquila Swifter Than U SNX JAX
Handler: Hayley Rohde
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 38.037 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.94 metres per second
Number: Q600
Petname: Flynn
Fullname: Flynn AD JD
Handler: Heather Warren
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 38.959 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.85 metres per second
Number: I633
Petname: Abbey
Fullname: Abbey-Gail ADXS JDX
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 40.209 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.73 metres per second
Number: I622
Petname: King
Fullname: King ADXG JAX
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 45.585 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.29 metres per second
Number: M673
Petname: Radar
Fullname: Radar AD JD
Handler: Christine Gillespie
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 42.979 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.49 metres per second
Number: J688
Petname: Ziggy
Fullname: Ziggy Morrell JDX
Handler: Michael Morrell
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 35.152 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.27 metres per second
Number: L689
Petname: Buddy
Fullname: JCh Buddy JDX
Handler: Heather Warren
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 41.448 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.62 metres per second
Number: M713
Petname: Keara
Fullname: Keara CGCG AD
Handler: Sarah Ridley
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 45.670 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 3.28 metres per second
Number: K603
Petname: Diva
Fullname: No Plain Jayne ADXB JDX
Handler: Amanda Benson
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 41.907 seconds
Faults: 20
Points: 0
Speed: 3.58 metres per second
Number: R666
Petname: Drama
Fullname: Gregorian Dramatic Omen
Handler: Nicki Oade
Class: Intermediate - Maxi
Number of dogs: 19
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Intermediate - Medium

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 33.586 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.47 metres per second
Number: J290
Petname: Bolt
Fullname: AgGrCh & JGrCh Aquila Lightning Bolt TCQ SNB JAG
Handler: Hayley Rohde
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 33.721 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.45 metres per second
Number: L224
Petname: Buzz
Fullname: Corindale To Infinity ADXG JAX
Handler: Chris Charlton
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 34.153 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.39 metres per second
Number: J270
Petname: Flick
Fullname: AgGrCh & JGrCh Aquila Flickering Flame TCQ JAB SNX
Handler: Allan Rohde
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 34.321 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.37 metres per second
Number: P235
Petname: Amber
Fullname: Belingara Kiss The Guys AD JDX
Handler: Karen Botting
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 35.479 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.23 metres per second
Number: G200
Petname: Hiska
Fullname: AgCh Hiska ADXG JAX
Handler: Matilda van Rijnberk
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 36.295 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.13 metres per second
Number: P270
Petname: Sneak
Fullname: Aquila License To Steal JD
Handler: Elaine Rohde
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 36.599 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.1 metres per second
Number: K251
Petname: Breeze
Fullname: Lifes A Breeze of Ohutu CGCB ADXG CDX JDX RE
Handler: Annette Flannagan
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 37.213 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.03 metres per second
Number: J263
Petname: Bounce
Fullname: Bounce of Karaka ADXG JDX
Handler: Marie Wales
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 37.407 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.01 metres per second
Number: K227
Petname: Lass
Fullname: Lass of Puahue ADXG JDX
Handler: Iris Walker
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 41.074 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.65 metres per second
Number: J254
Petname: Genie
Fullname: Heidesa I Dream of Genie
Handler: Rebecca Owen
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 41.854 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.58 metres per second
Number: H204
Petname: Jess
Fullname: Oteha Midnight Diamond ADX JDB
Handler: Gail Handley
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 33.952 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.42 metres per second
Number: R299
Petname: Winter
Fullname: Rainstar Let It Snow JD
Handler: Keri Neilson
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 35.210 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.26 metres per second
Number: K252
Petname: Razz
Fullname: Razzle Dazzle of Ohutu CGCB ADXG CDX JDX RE
Handler: Annette Flannagan
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 38.625 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.88 metres per second
Number: M249
Petname: Pitch
Fullname: Sonova Pitch ADXS JDX
Handler: Anna Snell
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 39.988 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.75 metres per second
Number: Q216
Petname: Raz
Fullname: Raz-Ma-Taz JDX
Handler: Patsy Aldridge
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 16th
Time: 42.151 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.56 metres per second
Number: M223
Petname: Zefa
Fullname: Rousabout Ms Chevious Spirit
Handler: Graham Walden
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 17th
Time: 47.604 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.15 metres per second
Number: L295
Petname: Jessie
Fullname: Jessie AD RE
Handler: Janetta McKechnie
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 18th
Time: 36.438 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.12 metres per second
Number: K264
Petname: Jazz
Fullname: Jazz ADXS JDB
Handler: Gail Anderson
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 19th
Time: 41.117 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.65 metres per second
Number: K224
Petname: Yo
Fullname: Sutter Silhouette
Handler: Ross Pryor
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 20th
Time: 50.192 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 2.99 metres per second
Number: G208
Petname: Cara
Fullname: Ohutu Posh-Rose ADXS JAX
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 21st
Time: 55.003 seconds
Faults: 25
Points: 0
Speed: 2.73 metres per second
Number: F243
Petname: Dash
Fullname: Dash of Glen Tilt JD
Handler: Kay Ungemuth
Class: Intermediate - Medium
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Intermediate - Small

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 39.290 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.82 metres per second
Number: L122
Petname: Cassidy
Fullname: Cassidy ADXG JAX
Handler: Jacqui Wigmore
Class: Intermediate - Small
Number of dogs: 31
Judge: Janette Davis
SCT: 50 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 150 metres
Event: NorWest DTC
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sat 18th Nov 2017
Results By: ShowSec


Secured with SSL

Home | Login | Register | My Entries | Online Entries | Catalogues | Files | Sally's Calendar
Show Results | Searchable Results | Dog Classes & Timeline | Dog Stats | Overall Stats
About | Links | Forum | Contact

Live! Video Stream |

Design and content is copyright©2012-2017 ShowSec's Dog Sports Site, reproduction is prohibited without prior written permission.