ShowSec's Dog Sports SiteShowSec's Dog Sports Site

Home | Login | Register | My Entries | Online Entries | Catalogues | Files | Sally's Calendar
Show Results | Searchable Results | Dog Classes & Timeline | Dog Stats | Overall Stats
About | Links | Forum | Contact
Live! Video Stream |

Searchable Show Results Database


This is a list of all the event results that have been recorded at shows that Diana has worked as show secretary, or for events where another show secretary has supplied the results to this site.

You can currently search within these results to find the dog number, dog name, class, judge, event, event type or handler.

If you have results data for a show which we do not have, please send it to us for inclusion.


Event Date:
Search parameter 1:
Search parameter 2:
Search parameter 3:




(Use % as a wildcard, or use OR to return multiple specific entries)

Displaying all results by: Date, class, placing ("D"'s Excluded "Faults" Included)

Showing 100 Results out of 99496
Display:

Jumpers C1 - Maxi

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 32nd
Time: 28.924 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 4.67 metres per second
Number: H652
Petname:
Fullname: Corey Cairn Gorm of Gemstone
Handler: Larry Rose
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 33rd
Time: 37.319 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 3.62 metres per second
Number: J606
Petname:
Fullname: Bellshill Kuromatsu
Handler: Dianne Gleeson
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 34th
Time: 28.957 seconds
Faults: 20
Points: 0
Speed: 4.66 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Aquila Liquid Gold
Handler: Christine Wallace
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 35th
Time: 33.168 seconds
Faults: 20
Points: 0
Speed: 4.07 metres per second
Number: I622
Petname:
Fullname: King
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 36th
Time: 53.108 seconds
Faults: 23
Points: 0
Speed: 2.54 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Greengrove Ebenus
Handler: Megan Barwell
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 37th
Time: 35.837 seconds
Faults: 25
Points: 0
Speed: 3.77 metres per second
Number: G646
Petname:
Fullname: Gregorian Ali
Handler: Karla Habgood
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 38th
Time: 34.733 seconds
Faults: 35
Points: 0
Speed: 3.89 metres per second
Number: E638
Petname:
Fullname: Heez Beaulistic RN
Handler: Janet Smith
Class: Jumpers C1 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 62
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec


Jumpers C1 - Midi

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 23.838 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.66 metres per second
Number: J242
Petname:
Fullname: Relko Thunderstruck
Handler: Tane Desmond
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 25.274 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.34 metres per second
Number: H220
Petname:
Fullname: Dot Dot Dash of Ohutu AD
Handler: Della Welch
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 25.510 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.29 metres per second
Number: H211
Petname:
Fullname: Speed of Light
Handler: Shirley Hall
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 25.544 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.28 metres per second
Number: G208
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Posh-Rose
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 26.334 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.13 metres per second
Number: H238
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Diamond True Lady
Handler: Jinnie Gailey
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 27.859 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.85 metres per second
Number: J229
Petname:
Fullname: Relko Skyhawk
Handler: Kim Orlando-Reep
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 28.674 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.71 metres per second
Number: H275
Petname:
Fullname: Hollyhock Sheer Delite CGCG AD
Handler: C Clarkson
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 28.878 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.67 metres per second
Number: H204
Petname:
Fullname: Oteha Midnight Diamond
Handler: Gail Handley
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 29.452 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.58 metres per second
Number: I214
Petname:
Fullname: Astra Bob
Handler: Jinnie Gailey
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 31.329 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.31 metres per second
Number: G239
Petname:
Fullname: Brynmor Red Dlos
Handler: Bruce Ronald
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 31.790 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.25 metres per second
Number: H223
Petname:
Fullname: Moncrieff Mister Wizard CDXB
Handler: Christine Wallace
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 34.468 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.92 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Rousabout No Rest for th Wik'd
Handler: Graham Walden
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 35.717 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.78 metres per second
Number: G211
Petname:
Fullname: Toby
Handler: Bruce Lauder
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 38.028 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.55 metres per second
Number: E205
Petname:
Fullname: Zoe AD
Handler: Karen Smith
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 22.174 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 6.09 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Dash of Glen Tilt
Handler: Kay Ungemuth
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 16th
Time: 49.003 seconds
Faults: 4
Points: 0
Speed: 2.75 metres per second
Number: F209
Petname:
Fullname: Starfire of Charlesworth
Handler: Sandra Charlesworth
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 17th
Time: 24.477 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.52 metres per second
Number: C201
Petname:
Fullname: Relko Quantum Leap AD
Handler: Kim Orlando-Reep
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 18th
Time: 24.607 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.49 metres per second
Number: J202
Petname:
Fullname: Federico Impetuoso
Handler: Sarah Weakley
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 19th
Time: 25.778 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.24 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Aquila Flickering Flame
Handler: Elaine Rohde
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 20th
Time: 26.542 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.09 metres per second
Number: H257
Petname:
Fullname: Kaeanda Shadz N Silva at Ohutu ADXB CGCB
Handler: Annette Flannagan
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 21st
Time: 29.403 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.59 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Heidesa Imchad
Handler: Alan McClumpha
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 22nd
Time: 32.547 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.15 metres per second
Number: I216
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Crystal Precious Gem
Handler: Jinnie Gailey
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 23rd
Time: 33.219 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.06 metres per second
Number: H254
Petname:
Fullname: My Dream Chaza
Handler: Craig Owen
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 24th
Time: 37.991 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.55 metres per second
Number: J227
Petname:
Fullname: Lundravra Mystic Isle of Shona
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 25th
Time: 48.468 seconds
Faults: 8
Points: 0
Speed: 2.79 metres per second
Number: F237
Petname:
Fullname: Pandamonium
Handler: Ellisia Cleave
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 26th
Time: 24.174 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 5.58 metres per second
Number: E208
Petname:
Fullname: Shelby A Pit Chick
Handler: B & J Dale
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 27th
Time: 26.849 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 5.03 metres per second
Number: J206
Petname:
Fullname: Peaches
Handler: Chris Charlton
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 28th
Time: 29.733 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.54 metres per second
Number: J204
Petname:
Fullname: Aquila Eye Of The Storm
Handler: Shirley Hall
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 29th
Time: 32.079 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.21 metres per second
Number: J232
Petname:
Fullname: Boni Lass of Lucker
Handler: Colleen Lauder
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 30th
Time: 34.986 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.86 metres per second
Number: E217
Petname:
Fullname: Kirkinriola of Broxa AD
Handler: Jinnie Gailey
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 31st
Time: 41.188 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.28 metres per second
Number: I209
Petname:
Fullname: Zolene Zarah Leigh
Handler: Helen Twist
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 32nd
Time: 43.677 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.09 metres per second
Number: H270
Petname:
Fullname: Lace Coffee n' Cream of Ohutu
Handler: Della Welch
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 33rd
Time: 25.228 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 5.35 metres per second
Number: I233
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Crystal Falcon N' Nite
Handler: Kim Orlando-Reep
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 34th
Time: 30.423 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 4.44 metres per second
Number: G217
Petname:
Fullname: Bailey
Handler: Debbie Powell
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 35th
Time: D
Faults: n/a
Points: n/a
Speed: 4.44 metres per second
Number: J205
Petname:
Fullname: Karla of Charlesworth
Handler: Sandra Charlesworth
Class: Jumpers C1 - Midi
Number of dogs: 53
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec


Jumpers C1 - Small

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 27.718 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.87 metres per second
Number: H116
Petname:
Fullname: Indianapolis
Handler: Louise Franklin
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 30.082 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.49 metres per second
Number: G111
Petname:
Fullname: Nugget
Handler: Christine Jenkins
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 31.312 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.31 metres per second
Number: F007
Petname:
Fullname: Ch Donell Waterlily ADX
Handler: Tess Bayly
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 32.059 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.21 metres per second
Number: H002
Petname:
Fullname: Armadale Lavender
Handler: Anna Snell
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 34.408 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.92 metres per second
Number: G107
Petname:
Fullname: Eyespy Zoee N Shaded Te CDX
Handler: Diana Sheehan
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 35.262 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.83 metres per second
Number: I109
Petname:
Fullname: Eyespy A Fistful of Nitro
Handler: Sue & Gareth Williams
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 36.070 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.74 metres per second
Number: F012
Petname:
Fullname: Nellie
Handler: Ros Saffer
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 49.149 seconds
Faults: 4
Points: 0
Speed: 2.75 metres per second
Number: H009
Petname:
Fullname: Jade
Handler: Norm Collison
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 34.222 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.94 metres per second
Number: J001
Petname:
Fullname: Fancy Nancy
Handler: Anna Snell
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 39.281 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.44 metres per second
Number: I100
Petname:
Fullname: Windygyle Isla
Handler: Rosemarie Baker
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 41.202 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.28 metres per second
Number: D110
Petname:
Fullname: Bindi
Handler: Tanya Barbour
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 53.123 seconds
Faults: 8
Points: 0
Speed: 2.54 metres per second
Number: E100
Petname:
Fullname: Eyespy Maid of the Mist
Handler: June Butcher
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 53.510 seconds
Faults: 8
Points: 0
Speed: 2.52 metres per second
Number: A105
Petname:
Fullname: Narrabri Blue Mageraritta
Handler: Rosemarie Baker
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 37.719 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.58 metres per second
Number: I106
Petname:
Fullname: Kateisha Star of th' Show
Handler: Marie Pearman
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 42.099 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 3.21 metres per second
Number: D006
Petname:
Fullname: Jazz
Handler: Cheryl Pierce
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 16th
Time: 29.218 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 4.62 metres per second
Number: D102
Petname:
Fullname: Harold
Handler: Nicole Reid
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 17th
Time: 37.244 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 3.62 metres per second
Number: E008
Petname:
Fullname: Millie
Handler: Natalie Mahony
Class: Jumpers C1 - Small
Number of dogs: 28
Judge: Dyson Beasley
SCT: 45 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 135 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec


Jumpers C2 - Maxi

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 20.301 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.81 metres per second
Number: I646
Petname:
Fullname: Temair Fitz-Roy
Handler: Ani van Sinten
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 21.200 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.57 metres per second
Number: I632
Petname:
Fullname: Zipp
Handler: Paddy Ashley
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 21.612 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.46 metres per second
Number: J609
Petname:
Fullname: Blue Spark
Handler: Bruce Ireland
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 22.123 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.33 metres per second
Number: I640
Petname:
Fullname: Temair Holly Jean
Handler: Patsy Aldridge
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 5th
Time: 22.483 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.25 metres per second
Number: G628
Petname:
Fullname: Baxter CGCF
Handler: Julie Stephens
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 6th
Time: 23.193 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.09 metres per second
Number: H646
Petname:
Fullname: Turbo Booster
Handler: Shaneka Kelly
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 7th
Time: 23.267 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.07 metres per second
Number: I626
Petname:
Fullname: Damthatazer
Handler: Carol Reid
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 8th
Time: 23.357 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.05 metres per second
Number: F603
Petname:
Fullname: Nik
Handler: Cheryl Atkins
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 9th
Time: 23.435 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.04 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Maddi
Handler: Toni Maree-Hancock
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 10th
Time: 23.723 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.97 metres per second
Number: D624
Petname:
Fullname: Tess of Stepinstones CDXB ADX CGCG
Handler: Nicki Oade
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 11th
Time: 24.209 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.87 metres per second
Number: I633
Petname:
Fullname: Abbey-Gail AD
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 12th
Time: 24.273 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.86 metres per second
Number: E638
Petname:
Fullname: Heez Beaulistic RN
Handler: Janet Smith
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 13th
Time: 24.276 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.86 metres per second
Number: F650
Petname:
Fullname: Brody AD
Handler: Kelly Daniel
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 14th
Time: 25.042 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.71 metres per second
Number: J600
Petname:
Fullname: Relko Raven King
Handler: Nigel Kenny
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 15th
Time: 25.132 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.7 metres per second
Number: I643
Petname:
Fullname: Axl
Handler: Gaye Manson
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 16th
Time: 25.220 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.68 metres per second
Number: H647
Petname:
Fullname: Hillswick Highland Bracken UDX
Handler: Sheeran Johnson
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 17th
Time: 25.484 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.63 metres per second
Number: E610
Petname:
Fullname: Annaglyn Stormy Sky
Handler: Fiona Mitchell
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 18th
Time: 27.780 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 4.25 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Lace
Handler: Glenys Brown
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 19th
Time: 29.717 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.97 metres per second
Number: B615
Petname:
Fullname: Murphy
Handler: Evelyn Tate
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 20th
Time: 31.213 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.78 metres per second
Number: F637
Petname:
Fullname: NZCh Beljekali Princess Kira (Imp-Aust)
Handler: Marianne Hornburg
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 21st
Time: 33.416 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.53 metres per second
Number: I635
Petname:
Fullname: Canebello Won of a Kind CGCB
Handler: Sue Callander
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 22nd
Time: 33.593 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 3.51 metres per second
Number: B600
Petname:
Fullname: Blue Ash by the Brook AD
Handler: Ann Kenny
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 23rd
Time: 41.094 seconds
Faults: 1
Points: 0
Speed: 2.87 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Roy
Handler: Brenda John
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 24th
Time: 21.439 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.5 metres per second
Number: I622
Petname:
Fullname: King
Handler: Chris Richardson
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 25th
Time: 22.231 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.31 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Aquila Liquid Gold
Handler: Christine Wallace
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 26th
Time: 23.523 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 5.02 metres per second
Number: G646
Petname:
Fullname: Gregorian Ali
Handler: Karla Habgood
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 27th
Time: 24.491 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 4.82 metres per second
Number: F616
Petname:
Fullname: Keisha
Handler: Carolyn Bassett
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 28th
Time: 30.817 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.83 metres per second
Number: A606
Petname:
Fullname: Jeffrey CGCS
Handler: Ellisia Cleave
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 29th
Time: 35.509 seconds
Faults: 5
Points: 0
Speed: 3.32 metres per second
Number: E628
Petname:
Fullname: Over The Moon For MJ CGCS
Handler: Melissa Craft
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 30th
Time: 46.146 seconds
Faults: 6
Points: 0
Speed: 2.56 metres per second
Number: B602
Petname:
Fullname: Sheanandoah of Charlesworth CDXS
Handler: Sandra Charlesworth
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 31st
Time: 20.039 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 5.89 metres per second
Number: I641
Petname:
Fullname: Rocky
Handler: Zuzana Vaculova
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 32nd
Time: 21.973 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 5.37 metres per second
Number: I648
Petname:
Fullname: Gregorian Blackadder CGCS
Handler: Nicki Oade
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 33rd
Time: 26.556 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.44 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Mist Dazzle Me
Handler: Erin Ball
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 34th
Time: 27.202 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.34 metres per second
Number: I605
Petname:
Fullname: Temair Lights Cameron Action
Handler: Ann Kenny
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 35th
Time: 27.601 seconds
Faults: 10
Points: 0
Speed: 4.28 metres per second
Number: H652
Petname:
Fullname: Corey Cairn Gorm of Gemstone
Handler: Larry Rose
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 36th
Time: 32.089 seconds
Faults: 15
Points: 0
Speed: 3.68 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Tazzie Very Able
Handler: Phillippa Stevens
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 37th
Time: 18.277 seconds
Faults: 20
Points: 0
Speed: 6.46 metres per second
Number: J602
Petname:
Fullname: Cyclone Sacco
Handler: Anke van Dijk
Class: Jumpers C2 - Maxi
Number of dogs: 64
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec


Jumpers C2 - Midi

ResultDog & HandlerClass DetailsEvent Details
Placing: 1st
Time: 19.917 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.92 metres per second
Number: H211
Petname:
Fullname: Speed of Light
Handler: Shirley Hall
Class: Jumpers C2 - Midi
Number of dogs: 50
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 2nd
Time: 20.297 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.81 metres per second
Number:
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Style to Impress
Handler: Jinnie Gailey
Class: Jumpers C2 - Midi
Number of dogs: 50
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 3rd
Time: 20.832 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.66 metres per second
Number: G208
Petname:
Fullname: Ohutu Posh-Rose
Handler: Cheryl Ritchie
Class: Jumpers C2 - Midi
Number of dogs: 50
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec
Placing: 4th
Time: 21.341 seconds
Faults: 0
Points: 0
Speed: 5.53 metres per second
Number: H254
Petname:
Fullname: My Dream Chaza
Handler: Craig Owen
Class: Jumpers C2 - Midi
Number of dogs: 50
Judge: Tarah Hunt
SCT: 40 sec   QCT: n/a
SCL: 118 metres
Event: NorWest
Event Type: Championship
Date: Sun 15th May 2011
Results By: ShowSec


Secured with SSL

Home | Login | Register | My Entries | Online Entries | Catalogues | Files | Sally's Calendar
Show Results | Searchable Results | Dog Classes & Timeline | Dog Stats | Overall Stats
About | Links | Forum | Contact

Live! Video Stream |

Design and content is copyright©2012-2017 ShowSec's Dog Sports Site, reproduction is prohibited without prior written permission.